HP M4345 Parts

 
 
 


Please call for parts

1 Cover, duplexing-unit assembly RM1-1018-000CN

2 Output-bin assembly RM1-0940-000CN

3 Delivery assembly RM1-1047-000CN

4 Cover, formatter RC1-3035-000CN

5 Cover, rear RM1-1017-000CN

6 Cover, front corner RL1-0457-000CN

7 Cover, right assembly RM1-1016-000CN

8 Cover, right lower assembly RM1-1033-000CN

9 Control-panel assembly CB425-60127

10 Cover, front assembly RM1-1100-000CN

11 Screw, tapping, pan-head, M4 x 10 XB4-7401-0007CN

12 Switch, power RC1-3044-000CN

13 Cover, cassette, left side RC1-3043-000CN
1 Rod, link (upper plate) RC1-2830-000CN

2 Cover, rear lock (upper plate) RC1-2821-000CN

3 Holder, right shutter (upper plate) RC1-2855-000CN

4 Guide, legal-size (upper plate) RC1-2854-000CN

5 Guide, cartridge (upper plate) RC1-2853-000CN

6 Support, cartridge (upper plate) RC1-2856-000CN

7 Link, handle (upper plate) RC1-2822-000CN

8 Handle, lock (upper plate) RC1-2818-000CN

9 Cover, lock, front (upper plate) RC1-2820-000CN

10 Block, guide support (upper plate) RC1-3102-000CN

11 Screw, RS, M3 x 6 XA9-1495-000CN
1 Laser/scanner assembly RM1-1573-000CN

2 Screw, RS, M3 x 12 XA9-1447-000CN

3 Cable, image scanner (print engine) RM1-1398-000CN

4 Registration assembly RM1-0011-060CN

5 Cable, laser (print engine) RM1-1367-000CN

6 Cable, beam-detect to scanner (print engine) RM1-1372-000CN

7 Lever, shutter RC1-3106-000CN

8 Flag, shutter RC1-0378-000CN

9 Spring, torsion RC1-0379-000CN

10 Paper-pickup-drive assembly RM1-0034-070CN

11 Solenoid (SL101) RK2-0269-000CN

12 Gear, 18T RU5-0045-020CN

13 Gear, 23T RU5-0256-000CN

14 Guide, paper sensing (PS101) RM1-1010-000CN

15 Spring, tension RC1-0167-000CN

16 Photointerrupter (PS107) WG8-5624-000CN

17 Roller, paper-feed (cassette) RM1-0037-020CN

18 Limiter, torque RC1-2758-000CN

19 Roller, paper-pickup (cassette) RM1-0036-000CN

20 Spring, torsion RC1-0061-000CN

21 Roller, paper-feed assembly RM1-0012-020CN

22 Flag, paper-feed sensor RC1-0060-000CN

23 Thermistor (TH3) RK2-0359-000CN

24 Screw, S, M3 x 8 XA9-1500-000CN

25 Fan, main cooling (FN101) RK2-0278-000CN

26 Fan, reversing unit (FN103) RK2-0280-000CN

27 Cover, left-side, front RC1-3052-000CN

not shown Complete print engine (110 volt) CB425-69001

not shown Complete print engine (220 volt) CB425-69002
1 Fuser (100127 volt) RM1-1043-000CN

1 Fuser (220240 volt) RM1-1044-000CN

2 Reverse assembly RM1-1022-000CN

3 Holder, door switch RC1-3063-000CN

4 Microswitch (SW101) WC4-5139-000CN

5 Stopper, hinge shaft RC1-3124-000CN

6 Cable, door switch RM1-1397-000CN

7 Case, envelope-feeder connector RC1-0245-000CN

8 Cable, envelope-feeder connector RM1-1193-000CN

9 Hinge, door, right-side RC1-2901-000CN

10 Screw, with washer, M3 x 6 XB2-7300-607CN

11 Roller assembly, transfer RM1-1110-000CN

12 Sensor assembly, right door RM1-1045-000CN

13 Cover, handle, lower right RC1-2881-000CN

14 Spacer, screw RC1-0392-000CN

15 Electrical/forward assembly For reference only

16 Fuser entrance guide RM1-1046-000CN
1 Motor, DC 24-volt, (M101) RK2-0272-000CN

2 Motor, DC 24-volt, (M102) RK2-0274-000CN

3 Screw, tapping, M3 x 6 XA9-1503-000CN

4 Main drive assembly RM1-1049-000CN

5 Lifter drive assembly RM1-1029-000CN

6 Rod, link RC1-2902-000CN

7 Multipurpose tray assembly RM1-1572-000CN

8 Cover, envelope-feeder slot RL1-0455-000CN

9 Cassette rail assembly, right RM1-1012-000CN

10 Cassette rail assembly, left RM1-1011-000CN

11 Spring, grounding RU5-2251-000CN

12 Guide, rear RC1-2884-000CN

13 Cover, side, rear RC1-3042-000CN

14 Rod, switch, front RC1-2980-000CN

15 Link, switch RC1-3003-000CN

16 Holder, link RC1-3002-000CN

17 Screw, tapping, truss-head, M4 x 16 XB4-7401-605CN
1 Cross-member, support RC1-2911-000CN

2 Upper plate assembly For reference only

3 Cable, reverse unit RM1-1380-000CN

4 Reverse-separation guide assembly RM1-1019-000CN

5 Bolt, hex-head WS9-0255-000CN

6 Cable, output device connection RM1-1371-000CN

7 Cable, output-bin full sensor RM1-1368-000CN

8 Cover, front stopper RC1-2823-000CN

9 Stopper, front lock RL1-0434-000CN

10 Support, gas damper RL1-0436-000CN

11 Stopper, bushing arm RC1-3090-000CN

12 Arm, door, 1 (top cover) RC1-2827-000CN

13 Cover, door arm (top cover) RC1-2833-000CN

14 Arm, door, 2 (top cover) RC1-2828-000CN

15 Flag, full-detect (output bin) RC1-2863-000CN

16 Cable, control panel RM1-1381-000CN

17 Holder, output-device-full sensor flag RC1-2864-000CN

18 Cover, inner front RC1-3041-000CN
1 Fan, DC controller (FN104) RK2-0472-000CN

2 Fan, print cartridge (FN102) RK2-0280-000CN

3 Power supply, PFC (100127 volt) RM1-1013-000CN

3 Power supply, PFC (220240 volt) RM1-1014-000CN

4 DC controller PCA RM1-1354-000CN

5 Spring, compression RU5-2265-000CN

6 Cable, optional 500-sheet feeder connection RM1-1370-000CN

7 Sensor assembly, paper size (SW102) RM1-0041-020CN

8 Swing-plate assembly RM1-0043-020CN

9 Cable, power RM1-1375-000CN

10 Cable, fan docking (for DC-controller fan) RM1-1376-000CN

11 Guide assembly, flat-flexible cable RM1-1027-000CN

12 Formatter assembly CB425-67901

13 Screw, stepped, M3 RC1-0266-020CN
1 Paper-feed assembly RM1-0025-040CN

2 Cable, flat-flexible (engine power supply) RK2-0470-000CN

3 Cable, flat-flexible (engine power supply) RK2-0469-000CN

4 Engine power supply assembly (100127 volt) RM1-1041-000CN

4 Engine power supply assembly (220240 volt) RM1-1042-000CN

5 Cable, duplexing-unit grounding RM1-1400-000CN

6 Screw, with washer, M3 x 6 XA9-1420-000CN

7 Screw, flathead, RS, M3 x 6 XA9-1464-000CN
1 Main drive assembly RM1-1049-000CN
1 Paper-pickup-drive assembly RM1-0034-070CN
1 Lifter-drive assembly RM1-1029-000CN
1 Cassette (tray 2, 3, 4 or 5) RM1-1001000CN

2 Gear, 20T (cassette) RC1-0331-000CN

3 Lever, paper-size-sensing (cassette) RC1-2782-000CN

4 Gear, 14T (cassette) RU5-0254-000CN

5 Gear, 80T (cassette) RU5-0253-000CN

6 Guide, cassette, front RC1-3020-000CN
1 Paper-feed roller assembly RM1-0012-020CN

2 Clutch, paper feed, electromagnetic (CL101) RK2-0349-000CN

3 Gear, 30T (paper-feed roller assembly) RU5-0050-000CN

4 E-ring (paper-feed roller assembly) XD9-0132-020CN
1 Registration assembly RM1-0011-060CN
1 Multipurpose assembly RM1-1572-000CN

2 Solenoid, multipurpose assembly (SL102) RK2-0276-000CN

3 Plate, main pad support (multipurpose assembly) RL1-0007-000CN

4 Roller, pickup, multipurpose assembly RL1-0019-000CN

5 Multipurpose tray assembly RM1-0005-020CN

6 Screw, tapping, truss-head, M3 x 8 XB4-7300-809CN
1 Reverse assembly RM1-1022-000CN

2 Sensor, reverse-unit (PS109) RM1-1570-000CN

3 Sensor, reverse-unit jam (PS111) RM1-1571-000CN

4 Motor, crossing, (stepping) (M104) RK2-0473-000CN

5 Solenoid, reverse-unit (SL105) RK2-0485-000CN

6 Motor, delivery (stepping) (M106) RK2-0475-000CN

7 Motor, reverse-unit (stepping) (M105) RK2-0474-000CN

8 Reverse-unit PCA RM1-1379-000CN

9 Solenoid, reversing-roller separation (SL106) RK2-0486-000CN

10 Screw, TP, M3 x 4 XB6-7300-406CN
1 Reverse-separation-guide assembly RM1-1019-000CN
1 Delivery assembly RM1-1047-000CN
1 Fuser (100127 volt) RM1-1043-000CN

1 Fuser (220240 volt) RM1-1044-000CN

2 Screw, stepped RS1-9004-020CN

3 Screw, M3 x 8 XA9-0650-000CN

4 Screw, RS, M3 x 8 XA9-1449-000CN
1 ADF assembly PF2282K006NI

2 ADF rear cover PF2282P044NI

3 ADF cable PF2282K165NI

4 Screw, ADF 030080FWWSNI

5 ADF input tray PF2282K042NI

6 ADF front cover PF2282P059NI

7 ADF mylar replacement kit Q649667901

8 ADF white scan background PF2282P339NI

9 ADF mylar holder assembly PF2282K043NI

10 ADF white mylar backing PF2282P025NI

11 ADF, springs for white mylar backing PF2282P343NI

12 ADF left cover PF2282P058NI

13 ADF, springs for left cover PF2282P352NI

14 Screw, ADF, wave 4 x 10 PF2245P369NI

15 ADF jam-access cover PF2282P041NI

16 ADF hinge flaps (ESD) PF2282K166NI
1 ADF output-bin paper stop PF2282P061NI

2 Screw, ADF NS-SCR00029NI

3 ADF output-bin-base cover PF2282P060NI
1 ADF hinge, left PF2282K041NI

2 ADF hinge, right PF2282K008NI
1 ADF jam-access latch PF2282K164NI

2 ADF clear plastic paper guide PF2282P353NI

3 ADF pickup-roller assembly PF2282K039NI

4 ADF pickup-roller cover PF2282K040NI
1 ADF input tray PF2282K042NI

2 Screw, ADF, button, M3 x 8 IR4041P021NI
1 ADF separation-pad assembly PF2282K035NI
1 ADF separation-pad case PF2282K034NI

2 ADF separation pad PF2282K035NI
1 ADF pickup-roller assembly PF2282K039NI
1 ADF pickup-roller cover PF2282K040NI
1 ADF mylar-holder assembly PF2282K043NI
1 ADF mylar replacement kit Q649667901
1 Scanner controller PCA IR4041K512NI

2 Scanner fan-filter cover IR4041P217NI

3 Scanner-fan filter IR4041P007NI
1 Scanner flatbed-unit assembly IR4041K081NI

2 Screw, scanner flatbed 040100FNBBNI

3 Scanner rear cover IR4041P216NI
1 Scanner left cover IR4041K114NI

2 Scanner, spring for left cover IR4041P041NI

3 Scanner-carriage-lock cover IR4041P214NI

4 Scanner top-cover flatbed flange IR4041P125NI

5 Scanner right cover IR4041P213NI
Cassette RM11001000CN
1 Duplex-printing assembly Q5969-67901
500 sheet stapler/stacker replacement unit Q5691-60501

1 Door, jam access RC1-2597-000CN

2 Front cover RM1-0942-000

3 Rear cover RC1-2598-000CN

4 Jog guide assembly RM1-0947-000CN

5 Stapler unit RK2-0507-000CN

6 Staple cartridge C8085-60541

7 Stapler/stacker driver board RM1-1123-000CN

8 Paper delivery tray assembly RM1-0940-000CN
3-bin mailbox replacement unit Q5692-67901

1 Jam-access door, 3-bin mailbox RM1-0981-000CN

2 Front cover RM1-0985-000CN

3 Rear cover RC1-2691-000CN

4 Paper delivery tray assembly RM1-0940-000CN

5 MBM driver board RM1-1124-000CN