Compuprint 9300 Parts

 
 
 


Please call for assistance

1-4 78902513-001 1 Hand grip

-9 78399162-003 Screw 3.9x16 (misc. Kit Item 17)

-10 78902532-001 Upper Tractor Assembly 6 pin (Opt.)

-11 78902528-001 Operator Panel Assembly (9 keys,, board)

-12 78902528-001 Operator Panel Assembly (9 keys, membrane)

-27 78399161-004 Screw M3x8 (misc. Kit Item .15)

-35 78902531-001 Lower Tractor Assembly 6 pin

-46 78399162-003 Screw T.C.I.C 3.9x25 (misc. Kit Item 18)

-47

-182 78900748-001 Operator Panel Cable
https://www.argecy.com/images/CompuPrint-9300-Parts-10_cr.jpg
-2 78902515-001 Main Cover Group (note 1)

-378902512-001 Rear Cover Group Front Cover Group (note 1)

-5 78902515-001 Front Cover Group

-6 78902511-001 Gear Cover Left

-7 78902504-001 ASF Cover Group

-8 78902505-001 Rear Tractor Cover

-9 78399162-003 Screw 3.9x13(misc. Kit Item 17)

-19 78902515-001 Bracket

-26 78902514-001 Top Cover Group

-26A 78900708-001 Magnet Interlock

-26B N.P Magnet Circuit

-31 78902515-001 Slide

-38 78902510-001 Gear Cover Right

-69 78902509-001 Rear Deflector

-75 79900746-001 PWA GX2INT Board
https://www.argecy.com/images/CompuPrint-9300-Parts-12_cr.jpg
-175 78399157-007 Mechanical Block (misc. Kit Item 1)

-176 78399157-007 Mechanical Block 1 (misc. Kit Item 2)

-177 Base Assembly

-179

-186 Fastener Loop Self-Lock

-188 78900749-001 Paper Position Mylar
https://www.argecy.com/images/CompuPrint-9300-Parts-14_cr.jpg
-14 78399161-004 Screw M3x8 (misc. Kit Item 15)

-184 78399161-004 Screw M3x6 (misc. Kit item 17)

-177 N.P. Base Assembly

-24 79900785-001 Power Supply 120-240V

-25 78902537-001 Engine Board

-36 N.P. Slot Plug

-387 N.P. Power Supply Cover

-50 78399161-004 Screw M3x8 (misc. Kit Item 5)

-51 78399162-003 Screw 2.2x9.5 (misc. Kit Item 8)

-61 78399162-003 Screw 2.9x9.5 (misc. Kit Item 13)

-62 78399161-004 Screw M4x6 (misc. Kit item 11)

-63 78900735-001 Fan Support

-64 78900739-001 Fan Assembly

-65 78900738-001 Carriage Fan Assembly

-66 N.P. Rubber fix fan

-71 78399158-005 Cable Clamp (misc. Kit Item 12)

-78 N.P. Support

-108 78902521-001 Slot Assembly (note 4)

-110 78902524-001 Back Panel Board

-113 N.P. Ground Strip

-114 78399161-004 Screw M3x6 (misc. Kit Item 13)

-115 78902538-001 Controller Parallel, Serial, USB 2.0 (note 2,4)

-115 78902539-001 Controller Parallel,Ethernet 10/100, USB 2.0

-115 78902540-001 Controller Parallel, IPDS Ethernet 10/100, USB 2.0

-53 Support

-170 Protection Mylar

-182 78900748-001 Operator Panel Cable

-191 Label

-192 Carriage Motor Support

-187 78399163-005 Washer D 3.2

-189 Shield Cable

-202 41U2329 Washer Lock D4.3

-203 Ground Strip

-204 Label Warning

-205 2 Support

-403 Grounding Plate
https://www.argecy.com/images/CompuPrint-9300-Parts-16_cr.jpg

https://www.argecy.com/images/CompuPrint-9300-Parts-18_cr.jpg

https://www.argecy.com/images/CompuPrint-9300-Parts-20_cr.jpg

https://www.argecy.com/images/CompuPrint-9300-Parts-24_cr.jpg

https://www.argecy.com/images/CompuPrint-9300-Parts-28_cr.jpg

https://www.argecy.com/images/CompuPrint-9300-Parts-30_cr.jpg

https://www.argecy.com/images/CompuPrint-9300-Parts-32_cr.jpg