Ithaca 280 Parts

  Ithaca 280 Parts 
 


1 28-00814 Packset M280 Wireless Foam

1 28-04713 Packset M280 POS Foam

2 98-02174 Cord 110V 2 Wire Power

2 98-02175 Cord 230V 2 Wire Euro Power

2 98-02176 Cord 240V 2 Wire UK Power

2 98-02178 Cord 220V 2 Wire Aus Power

2 98-02179 Cord 230V 2 Wire Ind/S. Africa Power

2 98-05427 Cord 125V 3 Wire North American Power (10 foot)

2 98-05428 Cord 125V 3 Wire North American Power (6 foot)

2 28-06375 Assembly PAR (F3898) Power Cord

2 28-06376 Assembly PAR (F3897) Power Cord

3 28-00825 Carton M280 POS Shipping

4 80-01047 Roll Paper

5 R28-04279 Harness M280 POS Cash Drawer

6 100-04420 Sheet Quick Reference

7 28-04696 Debris Shield Molded (not shown)
1 28-05305 (28-00816) Assembly Paper Cover (Lt. Tan)

1 28-05306 Assembly Paper Cover (Dk. Gray)

1 28-05307 Assembly Paper Cover (Black)

2 98-2052 Screw #6 20 x 3/8 Thread Cutting Phillips Panhead

3 28-04411L (28-04411) Assembly Knife Frame **

4 28-05619 (28-05310, 28-04596, 28-04560) Assembly POS Lt Tan Midframe

4 28-10007 (28-05620, 28-05311, 28-04601, 28-04561) Assembly POS Dk Gray Midframe

4 28-05777 Assembly POS Black Midframe

5 98-05487L (98-04289) Supply 24V Power

5 28-00769L (28-00769) Kit 24 VDC DIN (Not Shown)

5 98-05423L Supply 3 Wire Power

6 28-04412L (28-04412) Assembly M280 Printer (includes Knife Frame Assy)

7 28-06559L (28-06331L, 28-06331, 28-06010, 28-04286) Assembly M280 Controller PCB

8 28-05688 (28-05315, 28-04595, 28-00817) Assembly POS Lt Tan Base Frame

8 28-05689 (28-05316, 28-04600, 28-00853) Assembly POS Dk Gray Base Frame

8 28-05690 Assembly POS Dk Gray Base Frame
1 28-05305 (28-00816) Assembly PP POS Lt Tan Paper Cover

1 28-05306 (28-00852) Assembly PP POS Dk Gray Paper Cover

1 28-05307 Assembly PP POS Black Paper Cover

2 28-04411L (28-04411) Assembly Knife Frame **

3 98-7608 (98-04272) Screw #4 Plastic Thread Cutting Phillips Panhead
1 28-03928 (28-03918) Cap Switch Arm

2 98-7608 (98-04272) Screw #4 Plastic Thread Forming

3 28-03973 Frame Knife

4 28-03906 Shaft Latch

5 28-05654 (28-03907) Latch Right

6 98-1390 E Ring

7 28-03879 Film Adhesive Kapton

9 28-03940 Assy Platen

10 28-06808 (28-05782, 28-00818) Assembly Fixed Blade

12 28-03985 Spring Compression

13 28-08991 (28-05655, 28-03908) Latch Left

14 28-03831 Lever Cover Release (Black)

15 28-03921 Spring Latch Arm Extension
3 28-05292 Midframe Printer (Black)

4 28-05618 (28-03855) Lens LED

5 28-05285 (28-04580, 28-03828) Button Power (Lt Tan)

5 28-05286 (28-04581) Button Power (Dk Gray)

5 28-05287 Button Power (Black)

9 28-03866 Wall Paper Divider
1 28-04412L (28-04412) Assembly M280 POS Printer

2 28-06331L (28-06331, 28-06010) Assembly M280 Controller PCB

3 98-0611 Screw M3 x 6 Phillips Panhead

4 28-00855L (28-00855) Assembly 25 Pin Serial Interface PCB/Bracket

4 28-00824L (28-00824) Assembly 9 Pin Serial Interface PCB/Bracket

4 28-06478L (28-04414L, 28-04414) Assembly 36 Pin Centronics

4 28-04415L (28-04415) Assembly 25 Pin Parallel

4 28-05878L (28-05878, 28-05412, 28-04626) Assembly M280 Std USB I/F PCB/Bracket

4 28-05876L (28-05876) Assembly M280 Powered USB I/F PCB/Bracket

4 28-00856 Assembly 9 Pin Wireless

4 28-10451L (28-05069L, 28-05069) Assembly Ethernet Interface PCB/Bracket
2 28-03725 Tear off Paper

3 98-0611 Screw M3 x 6 Phillips Panhead

4 28-06855 (28-03871) Ground Printhead

6 28-04036L (28-04036) Cable Flat Flexible

7 98-0621 Nut M3

8 28-03735 Holder Head Spring

9 28-04712 (28-03710) Frame Main

11 28-00761 Assembly Left Bearing Plate

12 28-03765 Spring Printhead Compression

13 28-03702 Assembly Print Head

14 28-05827 (28-03873) Plate ESD Ground

15 28-03965 Guide 80mm Paper

15 28-03966 Guide 58mm Paper

16 28-03958 Cap Wire Clip Gear

17 28-04709 Spacer ESD Ground

18 98-04717 Screw M3x7mm Phps Phd
1 28-04712 (28-03710) Frame Main

2 98-0621 Nut M3

3 28-00760 Assembly Knife Motor

4 98-0611 Screw M3 x 6 Phillips Panhead

5 28-00759L (28-00759) Assembly Line Feed Motor
1 28-04268 Assy Left Bearing Plate/Plunger

3 28-03780 Gear 36/18 Tooth

4 28-03782 Gear 45/24 Tooth

6 28-03703 Gear 24 Tooth
1 28-04269 Assy Right Bearing Plate/Plunger

2 28-03705 Combo gear 48/28 Idler

3 520-9800002 Retainer E Ring .125

4 28-03707 Gear Combo 26/46 Drive
1 28-03730 Mount Paper Path/Flag

2 98-03952 Spring Extension

3 28-03950 Flag Paper out/Cover open

4 28-04395 Label Static Awareness

5 28-03951 Spring Slacker Compression

6 28-03920 Slacker Paper