Oki C3530 & MC360MFP Parts

 
 
 



https://www.argecy.com/images/C3530_MC360MFP_2_cr.jpg
1



2



2


https://www.argecy.com/images/C3530_MC360MFP_4_cr.jpg
1



2



3 ADF PCBA

4 43725701 ADF Hinge

5 Assembly ADF Window
https://www.argecy.com/images/C3530_MC360MFP_6_cr.jpg
1



2



3



3



4



5 Fan Assembly
https://www.argecy.com/images/C3530_MC360MFP_8_cr.jpg
1 Cover Assembly. Top C3530MFP/MC360

2 43208104 Frame Assembly. OP

3 Toner Cartridge Type C9

4 Toner Cartridge Type C9

5 Toner Cartridge Type C9

6 Toner Cartridge Type C9

7 ID unit Type C9 ODA/C

8 ID unit Type C9 ODA/M

9 ID unit Type C9 ODA/Y

10 ID unit Type C9 ODA/K

11 PX732 Belt Unit (ODA)

12 PX732n Fuser Unit (ODA 120V )

12 PX732n Fuser Unit (ODA 230V)

13 Frame Assembly Base (PX732)

14



15 42088801 Frame Separation Assembly.

16 Spring Separation

17 Plate Assembly Side R (PX732n) C3530MFP/MC360

18 Plate Assembly Side L (PX732)

19 AC INLET MFP SW JST3P AC INLET SW Cord

20 Plate Shield Rear (Caulking)

21 CONN Cord M Heater AC / IFCord

22 Gear Idle Belt (Z20 121)

23

24 Sensor Assembly. Color Regist (PX7)

25 SMCD 17 210BD (1.0) Rear Sensor FFC

26 Spring Torsion (L)

27 Spring Torsion (R)

28 Shaft Liftup

29 Bush

30 Gear Planet UP L

31 Plate Heat

32 Plate Front

33



34



35 SMCD 12 180BD (1.0) High Voltage FFC

36



37 43198901 Motor FAN (80) FUSER

38



38



39 Plate Assembly. Shield Front

40 Cover Rear

41 43215301 Cover Face UP

42 43215401 Cover Face UP Sub

43 Cover Side R (MFP)

44 Cover Side L (MFP)

45 Cover Front

46 43210701 Cover Assembly. Manual Feed

47 Lever Assembly. Front Lock 600DPI

48



49 Plate Lockout ID

50 Plate name C3530MFP

50 Plate name MC360

51 Plate Logo

52 Label Color K K

53 Label Color

54 Label Color M M

55 Label Color C C

56 Cover Rear Bottom

57 Cup Screw (S Tight M3)

58 Tapping Screw B2 L=8

59 Screw (SW+2W)

60 Ring

61 Guide C U

62 Label FAX

63



64 Stay Guide R Assembly

65 Stay Arm L

66 Stay Arm R

67 Shield Clamp

68 Shield Clamp Base

69 Guide Cable
https://www.argecy.com/images/C3530_MC360MFP_10_cr.jpg
1 Plate Inner (Caulking)

2 43214801 Lever Stack L C3530MFP/MC360

3 43214901 Lever Stack R C3530MFP/MC360

4 Film Insulator

5 Plate Shield RFID

6



7 Holder RFID

8 Cover RFID

9 Cover RFID Sub

10 Spring RFID

11 43212901 Holder Head (SH)

12 Plate FG Head L (SH)

13 Plate FG Head R (SH)

14 43213201 Spring Head

15 Push Nut (SPN 2.6 A.C.P)

16

17 Cover Top

18 Cover Top (Sub)

19 Spring Torsion (Sub)

20 Cover Hinge (L)

21 Cover Hinge (R)

22 Holder SP (Inner)

23 Spring Compression (ID)

24 Tapping Screw B2 L=8

25 Cup Screw (S Tight M3)

26 Brush Discharge

27 Link Arm

28 Link Head

29 Holder Post
https://www.argecy.com/images/C3530_MC360MFP_14_cr.jpg
1 Frame OP Panel

2 Lever Lock (Top)

3 43208601 Button Lock

4 43421901 Cover Op Panel (MFP)

5 43198801 Spring Torsion (FG)

6 42067801 Spring Compression (Lock)
https://www.argecy.com/images/C3530_MC360MFP_16_cr.jpg
1



1



2



2 43999501 Board FX3 MC360

3 Plate Shield CU (MFP) C3530MFP/MC360

4 CONN Cord FLEX Y 732MFP F C3530MFP

4 732MFP MLK FFC instructions MC360

5 Cup_Screw (S Tight M3)

6 CONN Cord C3530MFP CHN M
https://www.argecy.com/images/C3530_MC360MFP_18_cr.jpg

https://www.argecy.com/images/C3530_MC360MFP_20_cr.jpg
1 Plate Stay Guide L (Caulking)

2 Lever Lock

3 SP Lock L

4 Rail Stay L

5 Shield Cable

6 Shield Drawer L

7 9714N 30Z03 G4C

8 Screw Shoulder

9

10

11 Shield Cable Outer

12 Cup Screw (S Tight M3)
https://www.argecy.com/images/C3530_MC360MFP_22_cr.jpg
1 Frame Feed

2 Plate Earth F

3 OR RES High Voltage Z

4 42070701 Lever IN1

5 42979401 Spring IN1

6 42070801 Lever IN2

7 43153101 Spring IN2

8 43135401 OR Board MIP Board Front Sensor

9 42070901 Lever WR

10 43361401 CONN Cord Front Sensor Cord

11 Cover SNS

12 Holder Assembly. Regist L

13 Roller Regist L

14 Roller Regist U

15 Holder Assembly. Regist R

16 Roller Pressure

17 Gear Puressure

18 Gear Regist U (24 45)

19 Gear Regist L (24 54)

20 Tapping Screw B2 L=8

21 Ring
https://www.argecy.com/images/C3530_MC360MFP_24_cr.jpg
1 Plate Side R (Caulking)

2 Cover Plate R

3 Spring Contact TL

4

5 SMCD 10 280BD (1.0) Toner Sensor FFC

6 Link LiftUp R

7



8 CONN Cord DC ID Motor Cord

9 43353101 OR Motor Pulse Liftup

10 43195501 Bracket Inner (Caulking)

11 43196201 Gear Assembly. Planet Surrounding of Fuser

12 43196601 Gear Idle Heat (Z14 102) Surrounding of Fuser

13 43196701 Gear Idle Z35 Surrounding of Fuser

14 Bracket Inner sub C3530MFP/MC360

14 Bracket Inner sub C3520MFP/MC350

15 Gear Shutter

16 Boss Inner

17 Spring Detent

18 43197301 Gear Assembly HP

19

20 CONN Cord Hopping Motor Cord

21 Solenoid

22 Spring Solenoid

23



23 OR Motor Pulse Fuser C3520MFP/MC350

24 CONN Cord JST4P C3520MFP/MC350 Heater Motor Cord

25 Gear Planet UP R

26 Gear LiftUp Z24Z90

27 Gear LiftUp Z18 Z105

28 Gear Idle Drum Z24

29 Gear Idle Z55

30 Bracket Outer

31 Guide Cable R

32 Guide Cable F

33 Spring Contact HBM C3530MFP/MC360

34 Screw PSW3

35 Cup_Screw (S Tight M3) 23

36 Tapping Screw B2 L=8

37 TR 14.5 10 8 Toroidal core

38 Gear Idle Z55L
https://www.argecy.com/images/C3530_MC360MFP_26_cr.jpg
1 Plate_Side L br>
2 43352901 OR Motor Pulse Belt

3 Cover Ass. Plate L

4 43415601 Micro switch Assembly. PX732 Cover Open Switch Assembly

5 Link LiftUp L

6 Frame Ass Cont TR

7 CONN Cord AMP4P Belt Motor Cord

8 Cup Screw (S Tight M3)
https://www.argecy.com/images/C3530_MC360MFP_29_cr.jpg
1 Plate Sensor C.Regist

2

3 Plate Guard Sensor

4 GP2TC2J000F Density Sensor

5 43361701 CONN Cord MOLEX5P MOLEX Density Sensor Cord

6 Cover C Regist (Adhesive)

7 Spring Cover Sensor

8 Cup Screw (S Tight M3)
https://www.argecy.com/images/C3530_MC360MFP_31_cr.jpg
1 Guide Cassette L

2 Rubber Foot

3 Spring Lock Cassette

4 Guide Cassette R

5 Plate Base

6 Spring Earth

7 Plate Beam

8 43176501 Lever End

9 43177001 Bracket Sub

10 43177101 Roller Follower

11 43334801 Roller Assembly Sub

12 42052001 Gear Planet (Z20) HP

13 Bush

14 Shaft Hopping

15 42052301 Gear Hopping (Z38) HP

16 Pin

17 42050801 Stopper HP

18 42051001 Gear Planet (Z12) HP

19 42050901 Holder Planet HP

20 42051201 Stopper Z45 48 HP

21 42051101 Gear Z24 50 HP

22 Spring Sub

23 43334901 Roller Assembly Hopping

24 Tapping Screw B2 L=8
https://www.argecy.com/images/C3530_MC360MFP_33_cr.jpg
1 Guide Eject Lower

2 43206401 Lever Eject Sensor

3 40386501 Spring SNS (F/R)

4 40135301 Photo Interrupter Exit Sensor

5 CONN Cord AMP3P Exit Sensor Cord

6 Guide Eject Upper

7 Spring Torsion Eject

8 43222001 Roller BIAS FU

9 43222101 Roller BIAS FD

10 Sponge Roller FD

11 Shaft Assembly Eject (FU)

12 Shaft Assembly. Eject (FD) C3530MFP/MC360

12 Shaft Assembly. Eject (FD) C3520MFP/MC350

13 Gear Idle Exit (Z19)

14 Bearing Eject

15 Gear Idle Exit (Z21)
https://www.argecy.com/images/C3530_MC360MFP_35_cr.jpg