Printronix T6000 and T6000e Parts

 
 
 


1 P400000-012 Assy, Cover, Side,T6

2 P400000-005 Assy, Control Panel,T6

3 P400000-046* Screw, M4x8, PHCR, STL

4-1 P400000-013 Media Cover, Front, 4 in,T6

4-2 P400000-014 Media Cover, Front, 6 in,T6

5-1 P400000-010 Assy, Cover, Media, 4 in,T6

5-2 P400000-011 Assy, Cover, Media, 6 in,T6

6 P400000-047* Screw, M4x8, PHCR w/Captive Spring Washer (4)

7 P400000-081* Screw, M3x5, FHCR (6)

*NOTE: Available only in Hardware Field Kit P220181-001
1 P400000-044* Ring, Rtng, E, ID10xOD20xT1.0mm, Black

2 P400000-023 Assy, Ribbon Spindle, Takeup, 4 in,T6

3 P400000-046* Screw, M4x8, THCR, STL/NI, #0

4 P400000-015 Media Cover, Rear, 4 in,T6

5 P400000-019 Hanger, Media Supply, 4 in,T6

6 P400000-021 Assy, Ribbon Spindle, Supply, 4 in,T6

7 P400000-037 Assy, Media Damper, 4 in,T6

8 P400000-033 Assy, Pivoting Deck, 4 in,T6 (Includes items 23~26)

9 P220063-901 Field Kit, Printhead Assy, 4 in, 203 dpi, Non-RFID

P220063-902 Field Kit, Printhead Assy, 4 in, 300 dpi, Non-RFID

P220064-901 Field Kit, Printhead Assy, 4 in, 203 dpi, RFID

P220064-902 Field Kit, Printhead Assy, 4 in, 300 dpi, RFID

*NOTE: Available only in Hardware Field Kit P220181-001

10 258433-901 Cable Assy, Printhead, Signal,T6

11 P400000-035 Assy, Lower Support, 4 in, T6

12 P400000-048* Screw, M4x12, THCR, STL/NI

13 P400000-049 Guide, Media Guide Bar,T6

14 P400000-050 End Cap, Media Guide Bar,T6

15 P400000-047* Screw, M4x8, PHCR, STL/NI, #0, w/Spring Washer

16 P400000-051 Media Guide Bar, 4 in,T6

17 Reference Only Upper Support, 4 in,T6

18 P400000-071* Screw, M4x14, CHSH (6)

19 P400000-075* Washer, Flat, 12mm OD, 4.2mm ID, 0.88mm Thk

20 P400000-074* Washer, Spring, 7.1mm OD, 4.25mm ID

21 P400000-076* Screw, M6x12, CHSH, Black

22 P400000-077* Screw, M4x8, PHCR, Low Profile Head

23 P400000-078* Screw, Lever Positioning, M3x9, Flat PHSL w/Shoulder

24 P400000-079* Bushing, Lever Positioning

25 P400000-082* Screw, M4x15, CHSH

26 P400000-083* Nut, M4

27 P400000-055 Assy, Cover, Base, 4 in,T6

28 P400000-088* Screw, M3x20, PHCR

29 P400000-065* Thumbscrew, Deck Stop, M4x8

30 P400000-009 Cable Assy, Printhead, Power, T6

31 P220184-001 Assy, Media Guide, Damper, RFID, T6

*NOTE: Available only in Hardware Field Kit P220181-001
1 P400000-044* Ring, Rtng, E, ID10xOD20xT1.0mm, Black

2 P400000-024 Assy, Ribbon Spindle, Takeup, 6 in,T6

3 P400000-046* Screw, M4x8, PHCR, STL/NI, #0

4 P400000-016 Media Cover, Rear, 6 in,T6

5 P400000-020 Hanger, Media Supply, 6 in,T6

6 P400000-022 Assy, Ribbbon Spindle Supply, 6 in,T6

7 P400000-038 Assy, Media Damper, 6 in,T6

8 P400000-034 Assy, Pivoting Deck, 6 in (Includes items 24~27)

9 P220065-901 Field Kit, Printhead Assy, 6 in, 203 DPI,T6

P220065-902 Field Kit, Printhead Assy, 6 in, 300 DPI,T6

10 258433-901 Cable Assy, Printhead, Signal, T6

11 P400000-036 Assy, Lower Support, 6 in,T6

12 P400000-048* Screw, M4x12, THCR, STL/NI, #0

13 P400000-049 Guide, Media Guide Bar,T6

14 P400000-050 End Cap, Media Guide Bar,T6

15 P400000-047* Screw, M4x8, PHCR, STL/NI, #0, w/Captive Spring Washer

16 P400000-052 Bar, Media Guide, 6 in,T6

17 Reference Only Upper Support, 6 in,T6

18 P400000-072* Screw, M4x20, CHSH, Black

19 P400000-073* Screw, M4x30, CHSH, Black

20 P400000-075* Washer, Flat, 12mm OD, 4.2mm ID, 0.88mm Thk

21 P400000-074* Washer, Spring, 7.1mm OD, 4.25mm ID

22 P400000-058 Cover, Platen Gear, 6 in,T6

23 P400000-077* Screw, M4x8, PHCR, Low Profile Head

24 P400000-078* Screw, Lever Positioning, M3x9, Flat PHSL (Slot) w/Shoulder

25 P400000-079* Bushing, Lever Positioning, T6

26 P400000-082* Screw, M4x15, CHSH

27 P400000-083* Nut, M4

28 P400000-076* Screw, M6x12, CHSH, Black

29 P400000-065* Thumbscrew, Deck Stop, M4x8

30 P400000-009 Cable Assy, Printhead Power, T6
1 P400000-029  Assy, Sensor, Printhead Open

2 P400000-031 Assy, Media Guard w/Guide, 4 in,T6

3 P400000-042 Latch, Pivoting Deck, Left,T6

4 P400000-026 Assy, Sensor, Gap/Mark, 4 in,T6

5 P400000-017 Assy, Roller, Platen, 4 in,T6

6 P400000-039 Bracket Holder, Platen, 4 in,T6

7 P400000-048* Screw, M4x12,THCR,STL/NI,#0 (2)

8 P400000-043 Assy, Lever, Deck Lock, Right,T6

9 P400000-053 Shaft, Deck Lock Lever, 4 in,T6

10 P400000-084* Screw, M3x8, PHCR, w/Flange

11 Reference Only Casting, Lower Support, Alum, 4 in

12 P220027-001* Screw, M3x6, PHCR,STL

13 P400000-070* Spring, Torsion

14 P400000-069* Clip, Tension

15 P400000-080* Screw, M3x6, PHCR, w/Captive Spring Washer

16 P400000-045Guide, Media Guard, Inboard, 4 in, T6
1 P400000-029 Assy, Sensor, Printhead Open,T6

2 P400000-032 Assy, Media Guard w/Guide, 6 in,T6

3 P400000-042 Latch, Pivoting Deck, Left,T6

4 P400000-027 Assy, Sensor, Gap, 6 in,T6

5 P400000-028 Assy, Sensor, Mark, 6 in,T6

6 P400000-018 Assy, Roller, Platen, 6 in,T6

7 P400000-041 Bar, Peel/Tear, 6 in,T6

8 P400000-040 Assy, Tear Bar/Platen Holder, 6 in,T6

9 P400000-047* Screw, M4x8, w/Captive Spring Washer (2)

10 P400000-043 Assy, Lever, Deck Lock, Right,T6

11 P400000-054 Shaft, Deck Lock Lever 6 in,T6

12 P400000-084* Screw, M3x8, PHCR, w/Flange

13 P400000-080* Screw, M3x6, PHCR, w/Captive Spring Washer

14 Reference Only Mechanism, Lower support

15 P400000-056 Plate, Lower Support Cover, 6 in, T6

16 P400000-057 Plate, Sensor Cover, 6 in, T6

17 P400000-047* Screw, M4x8, PHCR, w/Captive Spring Washer

18 P400000-090* Screw, M3x10, PHCR, w/Captive Spring Washer (Secures Item 2)

19 P400000-066* Screw, M3x10, PHCR (2)

20 P400000-070* Spring, Torsion

21 P400000-069* Clip, Tension

22 P400000-080* Screw, M3x6, PHCR, w/Captive Spring Washer
1 P400000-059 Panel, Rear, Lower, T6

2 P400000-061 Plate, Blank, Interface, T6

3 P400000-067* Standoff, Hex, 3/16 in x 4-40 thread (2)

4 P400000-068* Washer, Flat, 5mm OD, 2.8mm ID, 0.5mm Thk (2)

5 P400000-062 Receptacle, AC Power, T6

6 P400000-063 Switch, AC Power, T6

7 P400000-060 Panel, Rear, Upper, T6

8 P220027-001* Screw, M3x6, PHCR, STL (10)

9 P400000-081* Screw, M3x5, FHCR (2)

Field Kit, Hardware, T6 PN P220181-001

1  4 P400000-065 Thumbscrew, Pivoting Deck Stop, M4x8 w/Plastic Knob

2 4 P400000-044 E-ring, ID10*OD20*T1.0mm, Black

3 10 P220027-001 Screw, M3x6, PHCR, STL (Controller PCBA/Rear Panel)

4 10 P400000-046 Screw, M4x8, PHCR

5 10 P400000-047 Screw, M4x8, PHCR, w/Captive Spring Washer

6 8 P400000-048 Screw, M4x12, PHCR

7 4 P400000-066 Screw, M3x10, PHCR

8 6 P400000-067 Standoff, Hex. 3/16 inch x 4-40 thread

9 6 P400000-068 Washer, Flat, 5mm OD, 2.8mm ID, 0.5mm Thk

10 2 P400000-069 Clip, Tension (Tension for Gap Sensor Assy)

11 2 P400000-070 Spring, Torsion (for Pivoting Deck Lock Lever)

12 4 P400000-071 Screw, M4x12, CHSH, Black

13 4 P400000-072 Screw, M4x20, CHSH, Black

14 2 P400000-073 Screw, M4x30, CHSH, Black

15 8 P400000-074 Washer, Spring, 7.1mm OD,4.25mm ID

16 8 P400000-075 Washer, Flat,12mm OD,4.2mm ID,0.88mm Thk

17 3 P400000-076 Screw, M6x12, CHSH, Black

18 4 P400000-077 Screw, M4x8, PHCR, Low Profile Head

19 4 P400000-078 Screw, Lever Positioning, M3x9, Flat PHSL w/Shoulder

20 4 P400000-079 Bushing, Lever Positioning

21 4 P400000-080 Screw, M3x6, PHCR, w/Captive Spring Washer

22 6 P400000-081

Screw, M3x5, FHCR (for Media Cover Hinges)

23 2 P400000-082 Screw, M4x15, CHSH (Cap Head, Socket Hex)

24 2 P400000-083 Nut, M4

25 4 P400000-084 Screw, M3x8, PHCR w/Flange

26 4 P400000-085 Screw, M4x15, THCR (for Rubber Feet)

27 4 P400000-086 Foot, Rubber (4)

28 4 P400000-087 Wire Constraint, Nylon

29 4 P400000-088 Screw, M3x20, PHCR

30 4 P400000-089 Screw, M4x10, PHCR, w/Captive Spring Washer

31 4 P400000-090 Screw, M3x10, PHCR, w/Captive Spring Washer
1 P400000-001 Power Supply,T6

2 P400000-030 Assy, Sensor, Ribbon Status,T6

3 P400000-044* Ring, Rtng, E, ID10, OD20,T1.0mm, Black

4 P400000-025 Assy, Idler Gear, Ribbon Takeup,T6

5 P400000-002 Cable, Power, 5V,T6

6 P400000-003 Cable, Power, 24V,T6

7 211496-001 Cable Assy, Control Panel,T6

8 P400000-004 PCBA, Controller, T6

9 P220027-001* Screw, M3x6 PHCR, STL (7)

10 P400000-007 Assy, Gear Drive, T6

11 P400000-089* Screw, M4x8, PHCR, w/Captive Spring Washer (2) (for Stepper Motor)

12 P400000-008 Kit, Stepper Motor, T6

13 P400000-066* Screw, M3x10, PHCR (4) (for Power Supply)

14 P400000-086* Foot, Rubber (4)

15 P400000-085* Screw, M4x15, THCR (4)

16 P400000-064 Cable Assy, Power,100-240VAC,T6
1 102512-001 Power cord / US

102512-004 Power cord / EU

102512-007 Power cord / UK

159015-001 Power cord / Australia

203585-001 Power cord / India

202895-001 Power cord / China

178486--001 Power cord / Taiwan

177291-001 Power cord / Korea

256360-001 Power cord / Thailand

2 P220022-901 RFID Upgrade kit, 915MHz, 4 inch

P220023-901 RFID Upgrade kit / EU, 869MHz, 4 inch

3 P220021-901 ODV Field kit